05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (07:53)

Train : 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 17h 15m

From : NDLSDeparture : 11:35 To : BSBS Arrival : 04:50 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 793 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)11:35 10.037NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:1512:172m 124.957NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)12:4412:462m 150.442NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)13:0213:042m 161.769NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)13:3013:322m 191.748NR--Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)13:5814:002m 1112.349NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)14:2814:302m 1135.250NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)15:0715:158m 1165.758NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)15:4315:452m 1192.964NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)16:4416:462m 1256.054NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)17:0817:102m 1275.967NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)17:3917:412m 1308.141NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)18:0818:102m 1326.768NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)18:3718:392m 1357.371NR--Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)19:0619:082m 1389.574NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)19:3519:372m 1422.664NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)19:5619:582m 1442.843NR--Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)21:0521:2015m 1490.854NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)22:1322:152m 1538.137NR--229301, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)23:0523:105m 1568.766NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)23:3623:382m 1597.560NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)23:5623:582m 1615.457NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)00:1200:142m 2628.857NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)00:2900:301m 2643.036NR--Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:0501:105m 2663.856NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Dandupur (DND)01:2501:261m 2677.858NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)01:4901:512m 2700.259NR--Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)02:0802:102m 2716.950NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)02:2802:302m 2732.177NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)02:4202:442m 2747.517NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)03:1403:151m 2755.931NR--District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)03:4103:432m 2769.325NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Chaukhandi (CHH)03:5904:001m 2776.020NR--221405, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (BSBS)04:50 2793.0-NER7,6Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05128 timetable?

It is important to check 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special?

Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special train number is 05128.

What are the 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special running days?

The 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Banaras (BSBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05128 from the source station?

The 05128 departs from its source station Banaras (BSBS) at 11:35.

How much distance does Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special cover?

Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 793 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05128 to reach the destination?

The 05128 takes 17h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Banaras at 04:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05128 has between New Delhi and Banaras?

The 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:50 +1 night to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special usually arrives at NDLS and BSBS?

Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number -- at Banaras (BSBS).

How many major stations 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special passes by 33 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Sandila (SAN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bachhrawan (BCN), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Jais (JAIS), GauriGanj (GNG), Amethi (AME), Antu (ANTU), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Dandupur (DND), Badshahpur (BSE), Janghai Jn (JNH), Suriawan (SAW), Bhadohi (BOY), Parsipur (PRF), Sewapuri (SWPR), Chaukhandi (CHH), Banaras (BSBS).