05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (08:03)

Train : 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : BSBSDeparture : 06:20 To : PNBE Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 233 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (BSBS)06:20 10.014NER3Pincode-221103., Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:3506:405m 13.622NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:3007:4010m 121.775ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:2608:282m 179.490ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:5208:542m 1115.681ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)09:4509:472m 1184.140ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:00 1233.1-ECR7Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05125 timetable?

It is important to check 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 05125.

What are the 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaras (BSBS) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 05125 from the source station?

The 05125 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 06:20.

How much distance does Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 233 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05125 to reach the destination?

The 05125 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 05125 has between Banaras and Patna Jn?

The 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at BSBS and PNBE?

Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 3 at Banaras (BSBS) and platform number 3 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 6 major stations which are Banaras (BSBS), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).