05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:52)

Train : 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 11h 15m

From : CIDeparture : 19:20 To : GTNR Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 501 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Kacheri (CI)19:20 10.048NER--Saran, Bihar
Marhaura (MEW)19:5019:522m 124.140NER1Pin - 841419, Bihar
Mashrakh Jn (MHC)20:1520:172m 139.551NER1Pin - 841417, Bihar
Dighwa Dubauli (DWDI)20:4120:432m 160.054NER1841413, Bihar
Gopalganj (GOPG)21:2521:272m 198.122NER1Pincode-841428., Bihar
Thawe Jn (THE)21:4022:0020m 1102.862NER1Gopalganj, Bihar
Tamkuhi Road (TOI)22:3522:372m 1139.154NER1Pincode-274406., Uttar Pradesh
Dudahi (DUE)22:5122:532m 1151.763NER1Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Padrauna (POU)23:1123:132m 1170.651NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Ramkola (RKL)23:3123:332m 1185.829NER1Distt;Kushinagar. 274305, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)00:0500:105m 2201.439NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)01:1001:2010m 2240.165NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)02:1902:223m 2303.571NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)03:1303:152m 2364.048NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)03:5003:555m 2392.050NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)05:4305:452m 2481.224NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)06:35 2501.3-NER2Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special time table?

If you want to check 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05114 timetable?

It is important to check 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special?

Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special train number is 05114.

What are the 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special running days?

The 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Gomti Nagar (GTNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special?

Class of travel available in Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05114 from the source station?

The 05114 departs from its source station Gomti Nagar (GTNR) at 19:20.

How much distance does Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special cover?

Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special covers a total distance of 501 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05114 to reach the destination?

The 05114 takes 11h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special reaches its destination station Gomti Nagar at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05114 has between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar?

The 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special take to reach Gomti Nagar Railway Station?

The 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Gomti Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special usually arrives at CI and GTNR?

Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special arrives on platform number -- at Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and platform number -- at Gomti Nagar (GTNR).

How many major stations 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special crosses?

The 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special passes by 16 major stations which are Chhapra Kacheri (CI), Marhaura (MEW), Mashrakh Jn (MHC), Dighwa Dubauli (DWDI), Gopalganj (GOPG), Thawe Jn (THE), Tamkuhi Road (TOI), Dudahi (DUE), Padrauna (POU), Ramkola (RKL), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gomti Nagar (GTNR).