05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:53)

Train : 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : GTNRDeparture : 21:10 To : CI Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 501 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)21:10 10.034NER3Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)21:4621:482m 120.155NR4NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)23:2523:305m 1109.376NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)23:5223:542m 1137.271NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)00:4500:483m 2197.841NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)02:2002:3010m 2261.239NER2,3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)03:3003:355m 2299.956NER1Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Padrauna (POU)04:0804:102m 2330.763NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Dudahi (DUE)04:2804:302m 2349.658NER1Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Tamkuhi Road (TOI)04:4304:452m 2362.154NER1Pincode-274406., Uttar Pradesh
Thawe Jn (THE)05:2505:4520m 2398.522NER1Gopalganj, Bihar
Gopalganj (GOPG)05:5806:002m 2403.257NER1Pincode-841428., Bihar
Dighwa Dubauli (DWDI)06:4006:422m 2441.347NER1841413, Bihar
Mashrakh Jn (MHC)07:0807:102m 2461.836NER1Pin - 841417, Bihar
Marhaura (MEW)07:3607:382m 2477.223NER1Pin - 841419, Bihar
Chhapra Kacheri (CI)08:40 2501.3-NER3Saran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special time table?

If you want to check 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05113 timetable?

It is important to check 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special?

Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special train number is 05113.

What are the 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special running days?

The 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gomti Nagar (GTNR) and Chhapra Kacheri (CI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special?

Class of travel available in Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05113 from the source station?

The 05113 departs from its source station Chhapra Kacheri (CI) at 21:10.

How much distance does Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special cover?

Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special covers a total distance of 501 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05113 to reach the destination?

The 05113 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special reaches its destination station Chhapra Kacheri at 08:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05113 has between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri?

The 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special take to reach Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station?

The 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special usually arrives at GTNR and CI?

Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special arrives on platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar (GTNR) and platform number 3 at Chhapra Kacheri (CI).

How many major stations 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special crosses?

The 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special passes by 15 major stations which are Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Padrauna (POU), Dudahi (DUE), Tamkuhi Road (TOI), Thawe Jn (THE), Gopalganj (GOPG), Dighwa Dubauli (DWDI), Mashrakh Jn (MHC), Marhaura (MEW), Chhapra Kacheri (CI).