05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (02:08)

Train : 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 39h 50m

From : LTTDeparture : 16:40 To : CPR Arrival : 08:30 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2036 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:40 10.056CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)17:1717:203m 134.664CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:4020:455m 1166.761CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:5722:003m 1239.776CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:2500:305m 2423.961CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:3202:353m 2547.479CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:5505:0510m 2730.855WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:4506:505m 2822.671WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)10:5511:0510m 21114.579NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)12:3212:342m 21228.427NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:3016:355m 21334.872NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)17:4017:422m 21412.551NCR--Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)20:0020:055m 21529.334NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)21:4921:545m 21588.243NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)22:5022:522m 21628.229NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)00:5400:562m 31687.27NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)01:5502:005m 31694.268NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)02:3302:352m 31731.870NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)03:2703:303m 31792.340NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:0505:1510m 31855.756NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)06:0806:102m 31904.959NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)06:3106:332m 31925.675NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)07:1207:175m 31974.350NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)08:30 32035.5-NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05102 timetable?

It is important to check 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special train number is 05102.

What are the 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special running days?

The 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05102 from the source station?

The 05102 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 16:40.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special covers a total distance of 2036 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05102 to reach the destination?

The 05102 takes 39h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 08:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05102 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn?

The 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 08:30 +2 nights to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special usually arrives at LTT and CPR?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special crosses?

The 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special passes by 23 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).