05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 20 2020 (18:46)

Train : 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 34h 30m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:30 To : LTT Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1746 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:30 10.050NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)06:2006:255m 141.554NER--Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)07:0007:022m 172.840NER--Distt. - Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Shohratgarh (SOT)07:3007:322m 191.546NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)08:0008:055m 1112.992NER--Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsipur (TLR)08:3008:355m 1151.261NER--Pincode-271210., Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhandi (JKNI)09:0209:042m 1178.514NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)09:1609:182m 1181.339NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)10:2010:4020m 1221.437NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)13:0313:052m 1310.634NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:5514:2025m 1339.143NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:0016:055m 1411.053NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)18:0518:072m 1517.456NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)20:1020:2010m 1631.344NCR--Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)01:4301:452m 2869.865WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)02:4002:5010m 2929.460WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:1504:205m 21015.089WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)05:1105:132m 21090.670WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)06:4506:483m 21198.473CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)08:3008:355m 21321.960CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)15:0215:053m 21711.249CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)15:2715:292m 21729.332CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:00 21745.8-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) time table?

If you want to check 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05063 timetable?

It is important to check 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) train number is 05063.

What are the 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) running days?

The 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) runs on Mon between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05063 from the source station?

The 05063 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:30.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) cover?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) covers a total distance of 1746 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05063 to reach the destination?

The 05063 takes 34h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05063 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) crosses?

The 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) passes by 22 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Siddharth Nagar (SDDN), Shohratgarh (SOT), Barhni (BNY), Tulsipur (TLR), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Balrampur (BLP), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Vidisha (BHS), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).