05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 08 (16:09)

Train : 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 6h 10m

From : LKUDeparture : 04:30 To : ANVT Arrival : 10:40 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)04:30 10.026NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC)04:5104:521m 19.041NER1Pin - 262402, Uttarakhand
Gularbhoj (GUB)05:1105:132m 122.074NER1263401, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)05:2605:282m 138.137NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)06:0106:2524m 158.584NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Pipalsana (PLS)06:4706:492m 189.125NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)07:3507:438m 1108.365NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)08:1108:132m 1138.971NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)09:1509:172m 1212.445NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:0610:082m 1249.224NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)10:40 1261.7-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05059 timetable?

It is important to check 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special?

Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special train number is 05059.

What are the 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special running days?

The 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Tue and Thu between Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 05059 from the source station?

The 05059 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 04:30.

How much distance does Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special cover?

Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05059 to reach the destination?

The 05059 takes 6h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 05059 has between Lal Kuan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special usually arrives at LKU and ANVT?

Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special crosses?

The 05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special passes by 10 major stations which are Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC), Gularbhoj (GUB), Bazpur (BPZ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Pipalsana (PLS), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Hapur Jn (HPU), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).