05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 (11:23)

Train : 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : RMRDeparture : 19:50 To : AF Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 439 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ramnagar (RMR)19:50 10.054NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)20:2020:255m 127.076NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)20:4120:432m 147.339NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)21:4221:475m 185.423NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Pantnagar (PBW)22:0322:052m 191.570NER--PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)22:1522:172m 1103.170NER--PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Baheri (BHI)22:3022:355m 1118.459NER--PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)23:2023:255m 1162.621NER3Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)23:3823:435m 1167.314NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)23:5323:585m 1169.672NER--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)00:3500:405m 2213.949NER1243601, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)00:5600:582m 2226.967NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)01:2601:282m 2258.037NER1Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:5202:0210m 2273.087NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Sikandra Rao (SKA)02:2202:242m 2301.867NER1PIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)02:5502:572m 2336.239NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Cantt (MRT)03:5804:002m 2376.18NER1PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)04:1504:205m 2378.056NCR7,9Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)04:5805:002m 2413.230NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)05:4805:502m 2437.22NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)06:55 2439.2-NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05056 timetable?

It is important to check 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special?

Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special train number is 05056.

What are the 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special running days?

The 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Ramnagar (RMR) and Agra Fort (AF) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05056 from the source station?

The 05056 departs from its source station Agra Fort (AF) at 19:50.

How much distance does Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special cover?

Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special covers a total distance of 439 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05056 to reach the destination?

The 05056 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special reaches its destination station Agra Fort at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05056 has between Ramnagar and Agra Fort?

The 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special take to reach Agra Fort Railway Station?

The 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Agra Fort Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special usually arrives at RMR and AF?

Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar (RMR) and platform number 1 at Agra Fort (AF).

How many major stations 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special crosses?

The 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special passes by 20 major stations which are Ramnagar (RMR), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Bazpur (BPZ), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Pantnagar (PBW), Kichha (KHH), Baheri (BHI), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Budaun (BEM), Ujhani (UJH), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Sikandra Rao (SKA), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Cantt (MRT), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Agra Fort (AF).