05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:33)

Train : 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : KGMDeparture : 09:05 To : DLI Arrival : 15:25 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 277 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathgodam (KGM)09:05 10.026NER--263126, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)09:1909:223m 16.030NER--263139, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)09:5409:595m 122.281NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur City (RUPC)10:1510:205m 143.964NER--Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)10:3710:392m 162.049NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)11:1211:153m 188.836NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)12:0012:2525m 1116.068NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)12:5212:542m 1146.563NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)14:3914:412m 1256.828NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:25 1277.2-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05036 timetable?

It is important to check 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special train number is 05036.

What are the 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special running days?

The 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kathgodam (KGM) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 05036 from the source station?

The 05036 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 09:05.

How much distance does Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special cover?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 277 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05036 to reach the destination?

The 05036 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 15:25 .

How many stoppages 05036 has between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Jn?

The 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special usually arrives at KGM and DLI?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Kathgodam (KGM) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special passes by 9 major stations which are Kathgodam (KGM), Haldwani (HDW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).