05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:34)

Train : 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : DLIDeparture : 16:00 To : KGM Arrival : 22:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 277 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:00 10.029NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)16:4216:442m 120.470NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)18:1818:202m 1130.646NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:0019:4040m 1161.256NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:0920:123m 1188.470NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)20:3520:372m 1215.298NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)20:4820:535m 1233.337NER--Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)21:2821:335m 1254.929NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)22:0622:115m 1271.111NER--263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)22:45 1277.2-NER--263126, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05035 timetable?

It is important to check 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special train number is 05035.

What are the 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special running days?

The 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 05035 from the source station?

The 05035 departs from its source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 16:00.

How much distance does Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special cover?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 277 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05035 to reach the destination?

The 05035 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Kathgodam at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 05035 has between Old Delhi Jn and Kathgodam?

The 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special usually arrives at DLI and KGM?

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number -- at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special passes by 9 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM).