05028 Maurya Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 (21:35)

Train : 05028 Maurya Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 24h 0m

From : GKPDeparture : 07:25 To : HTE Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 853 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)07:25 10.049NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)07:5507:572m 124.345NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)08:1008:122m 134.150NER2District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)08:3008:355m 149.165NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)08:5408:562m 169.952NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)09:1109:132m 182.862NER2274702, Uttar Pradesh
Mairwa (MW)09:2709:292m 197.361NER2841239, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)09:5009:555m 1118.671NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)10:1010:122m 1136.462NER2Pin - 841233, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)10:2710:292m 1151.933NER2Pin- 841208, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)11:2011:3010m 1179.851NER4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)12:0612:082m 1210.452ECR2841207, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)12:3512:405m 1234.032ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)12:5012:555m 1239.366ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)13:1313:152m 1259.062ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)13:2313:252m 1267.239ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)14:0514:105m 1293.172ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)14:3114:332m 1318.273ECR--843105, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)14:4414:462m 1331.610ECR--Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)16:0816:135m 1345.248ECR--848101, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)16:4216:442m 1368.535ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)17:0317:041m 1379.613ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)18:2018:3515m 1395.923ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)19:0819:091m 1408.729ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)19:3019:322m 1418.828ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)20:0420:062m 1433.98ECR3Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)20:1520:205m 1435.259ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)20:4820:502m 1462.620ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)22:0822:1810m 1488.780ECR2Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)22:5122:565m 1532.770ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)23:2123:254m 1561.773ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)23:4523:472m 1585.888ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)00:0900:112m 2618.029ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)01:0301:052m 2642.936ER1Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)02:1002:2010m 2681.533ECR7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)02:4402:462m 2694.734ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)03:2203:242m 2715.216ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)04:2004:3010m 2730.655SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Kotshila Jn (KSX)05:0105:032m 2759.146SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)05:3505:405m 2783.445SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)06:5507:0510m 2846.421SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)07:25 2853.3-SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Maurya Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05028 timetable?

It is important to check 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Maurya Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Maurya Special Fare Special?

Maurya Special Fare Special train number is 05028.

What are the 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special running days?

The 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Maurya Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Maurya Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05028 from the source station?

The 05028 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 07:25.

How much distance does Maurya Special Fare Special cover?

Maurya Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 853 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05028 to reach the destination?

The 05028 takes 24h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hatia at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05028 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Hatia?

The 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Maurya Special Fare Special usually arrives at GKP and HTE?

Maurya Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05028 Maurya Special Fare Special passes by 41 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gauri Bazar (GB), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Mairwa (MW), Siwan Jn (SV), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Ekma (EKMA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Dholi (DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Barhiya (BRYA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamui (JMU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Vidyasagar (VDS), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Kumardubi (KMME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katrasgarh (KTH), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE).