05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:45)

Train : 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 19h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 13:50 To : SHM Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1051 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:50 10.059NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)14:4014:422m 149.150NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)15:0715:092m 169.962NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)16:1516:205m 1137.862NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)17:1617:182m 1195.737NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:1518:4025m 1230.924NR2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:2519:3510m 1249.0100ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:3620:382m 1351.171ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:0522:105m 1454.059ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)23:2723:292m 1530.256ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)01:1001:155m 2623.749ECR1,2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)03:0803:102m 2716.044SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)05:1005:188m 2804.966SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)07:2007:255m 2938.654SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)09:30 21050.9-SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05022 timetable?

It is important to check 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special train number is 05022.

What are the 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special running days?

The 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05022 from the source station?

The 05022 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 13:50.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1051 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05022 to reach the destination?

The 05022 takes 19h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05022 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special usually arrives at GKP and SHM?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special passes by 14 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mau Jn (MAU), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).