05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 (05:21)

Train : 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 43h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:40 To : GKP Arrival : 18:50 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:40 10.073SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)00:5901:001m 296.290SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)01:5301:552m 2175.751SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)03:5504:005m 2276.966SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)05:2405:251m 2369.768SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:5511:0510m 2688.859SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:1813:202m 2820.587SCR--, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:1415:151m 2985.635SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:1517:205m 21055.546CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)17:3817:402m 21069.260CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)20:5521:005m 21263.962CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:5002:0010m 31562.358WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)03:3503:405m 31654.276WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)05:3005:355m 31792.871WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)07:4507:5510m 31946.094NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)09:0809:102m 32059.957NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)10:0010:022m 32107.840NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:3011:355m 32166.334NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:0612:082m 32183.948NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)13:1513:2510m 32237.426NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)13:4513:483m 32246.237NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)14:2814:302m 32270.767NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)15:5015:555m 32359.952NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)18:50 32511.8-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special time table?

If you want to check 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05016 timetable?

It is important to check 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special train number is 05016.

What are the 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special running days?

The 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs on Wed between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05016 from the source station?

The 05016 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 23:40.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special covers a total distance of 2512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05016 to reach the destination?

The 05016 takes 43h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 18:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05016 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 18:50 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special usually arrives at YPR and GKP?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special crosses?

The 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special passes by 23 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).