05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 (21:57)

Train : 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : CDGDeparture : 17:15 To : LJN Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 702 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)17:15 10.060NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)18:0018:088m 144.881NR1District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)18:4218:442m 190.737NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)18:5218:575m 195.648NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)19:3519:4510m 1125.967NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)20:1620:193m 1160.660NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)20:3720:403m 1178.652NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)21:1521:4025m 1209.032NR--Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)22:0022:022m 1219.535NR--246731, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)22:2722:325m 1233.936NR--Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)23:0123:032m 1251.140NR--Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)23:3023:322m 1269.142NR--Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)00:0100:032m 2289.234NR--Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)00:3000:355m 2304.549NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)01:0301:052m 2327.437NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:5502:0510m 2357.958NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)02:5002:555m 2401.844NR2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)05:5806:002m 2537.464NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)06:5907:012m 2600.247NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)09:10 2701.7-NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special time table?

If you want to check the 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05012 timetable?

It is important to check 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special?

Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special train number is 05012.

What are the 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special running days?

The 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special?

Class of travel available in Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05012 from the source station?

The 05012 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 17:15.

How much distance does Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special cover?

Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special covers a total distance of 702 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05012 to reach the destination?

The 05012 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05012 has between Chandigarh Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special usually arrives at CDG and LJN?

Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special arrives on platform number -- at Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special crosses?

The 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special passes by 19 major stations which are Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Bijnor (BJO), Haldaur (HLDR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Chandausi Jn (CH), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).