05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 (21:58)

Train : 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : LJNDeparture : 23:55 To : CDG Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 702 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)23:55 10.061NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)01:3501:372m 2101.564NR2Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)02:3602:382m 2164.362NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)04:5004:555m 2299.948NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)05:5005:588m 2343.865NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)06:2606:282m 2374.351NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)06:5507:005m 2397.244NR2Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)07:2107:232m 2412.527NR1Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)08:0708:092m 2432.640NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)08:3608:382m 2450.538NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)09:0509:105m 2467.828NR1Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)09:4109:432m 2482.220NR--246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)10:1510:5035m 2492.757NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)11:2211:253m 2523.149NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)11:4711:492m 2541.145NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)12:3512:405m 2575.870NR6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)13:0613:082m 2606.049NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)13:1413:162m 2610.956NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)14:0514:1510m 2656.860NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)15:00 2701.7-NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special time table?

If you want to check the 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05011 timetable?

It is important to check 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special?

Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special train number is 05011.

What are the 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special running days?

The 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05011 from the source station?

The 05011 departs from its source station Chandigarh Jn (CDG) at 23:55.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special cover?

Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special covers a total distance of 702 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05011 to reach the destination?

The 05011 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special reaches its destination station Chandigarh Jn at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05011 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Chandigarh Jn?

The 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special take to reach Chandigarh Jn Railway Station?

The 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Chandigarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special usually arrives at LJN and CDG?

Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 1 at Chandigarh Jn (CDG).

How many major stations 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special crosses?

The 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special passes by 19 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Chandausi Jn (CH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Haldaur (HLDR), Bijnor (BJO), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG).