05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (17:27)

Train : 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 13h 55m

From : GKPDeparture : 22:20 To : MLN Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 541 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)22:20 10.035NER7,8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Maniram (MIM)22:3822:402m 110.446NER--National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Peppeganj (PJ)22:5522:572m 122.039NER--Sahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
Campierganj (CM)23:1723:192m 134.928NER--Pin - 273158, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)23:3323:352m 141.565NER--Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Uska Bazar (UB)23:5523:572m 163.252NER--Pin - 272208, Uttar Pradesh
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)00:0800:102m 272.866NER--Distt. - Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Shohratgarh (SOT)00:2700:292m 291.568NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)00:4800:502m 2112.958NER--Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Pachperwa (PPW)01:0601:082m 2128.543NER--Pin - 271206, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsipur (TLR)01:4001:422m 2151.236NER--Pincode-271210., Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhandi (JKNI)02:2802:302m 2178.521NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)02:3802:402m 2181.348NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)03:3003:355m 2221.455NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)05:1305:152m 2310.626NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)06:0206:075m 2330.832NER--Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)06:1506:205m 2335.117NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)07:0007:2525m 2346.313NER1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)07:3607:382m 2348.817NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)07:4707:492m 2351.340NER--Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Sidhauli (SD)09:0209:042m 2400.663NER1Uttar Pradesh 261303, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)09:3709:425m 2435.357NER3Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Hargaon (HA)10:0810:102m 2459.951NER1Pincode-261121., Uttar Pradesh
Lakhimpur (LMP)10:3510:405m 2481.248NER1Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gola Gokarannath (GK)11:2311:252m 2515.631NER1262802, Uttar Pradesh
Mailani Jn (MLN)12:15 2541.4-NER1Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05009 timetable?

It is important to check 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special?

Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special train number is 05009.

What are the 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special running days?

The 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Mailani Jn (MLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05009 from the source station?

The 05009 departs from its source station Mailani Jn (MLN) at 22:20.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 541 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05009 to reach the destination?

The 05009 takes 13h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Mailani Jn at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05009 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Mailani Jn?

The 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special take to reach Mailani Jn Railway Station?

The 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Mailani Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special usually arrives at GKP and MLN?

Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 7,8 at Mailani Jn (MLN).

How many major stations 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special passes by 25 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Maniram (MIM), Peppeganj (PJ), Campierganj (CM), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Uska Bazar (UB), Siddharth Nagar (SDDN), Shohratgarh (SOT), Barhni (BNY), Pachperwa (PPW), Tulsipur (TLR), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Balrampur (BLP), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow City (LC), Sidhauli (SD), Sitapur Jn (STP), Hargaon (HA), Lakhimpur (LMP), Gola Gokarannath (GK), Mailani Jn (MLN).