04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:52)

Train : 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : REDeparture : 18:15 To : HSR Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 143 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)18:15 10.042NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS)18:2718:281m 18.468NWR1Haryana 123412, Haryana
Jatusana (JTS)18:3618:371m 117.445NWR--Nanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ)18:4318:441m 121.960NWR--Nangal Pathani, Haryana
Kosli (KSI)18:5018:522m 127.954NWR--Haryana 122301, Haryana
Sudharana (SDRA)18:5819:002m 133.351NWR--Sudharana, Haryana
Jharli (JRL)19:1019:122m 141.851NWR--Jhajjar, Haryana
Patuwas Mehrana (PUW)19:2019:211m 148.662NWR--Mehrana, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)19:2819:302m 155.845NWR--Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH)19:3919:401m 162.666NWR1Fatehgarh, Haryana
Manheru (MHU)19:4619:482m 169.258NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Dhana Ladanpur (DZL)19:5619:571m 177.020NWR1Dhana Ladanpur, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)20:1520:205m 182.966NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Sui (SUI)20:2820:291m 191.761NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bawani Khera (BWK)20:3820:391m 1100.869NWR1Bawani Khera, Haryana
Jita Kheri (JKZ)20:4720:481m 1110.030NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Aurang Nagar (AUN)20:5320:541m 1112.572NWR1Aurang Nagar, Haryana
Hansi (HNS)21:0021:022m 1119.763NWR1Hansi 125033, Haryana
Mayar (MAYR)21:1021:111m 1128.149NWR1Mayar, Haryana
Satrod (STD)21:1621:182m 1132.211NWR--Hisar -125044, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)22:15 1142.8-NWR4Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check the 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04836 timetable?

It is important to check 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special?

Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special train number is 04836.

What are the 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special running days?

The 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 04836 from the source station?

The 04836 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 18:15.

How much distance does Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special cover?

Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special covers a total distance of 143 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04836 to reach the destination?

The 04836 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 04836 has between Rewari Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special usually arrives at RE and HSR?

Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Rewari Jn (RE) and platform number 4 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special crosses?

The 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special passes by 20 major stations which are Rewari Jn (RE), Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS), Jatusana (JTS), Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ), Kosli (KSI), Sudharana (SDRA), Jharli (JRL), Patuwas Mehrana (PUW), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH), Manheru (MHU), Dhana Ladanpur (DZL), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Sui (SUI), Bawani Khera (BWK), Jita Kheri (JKZ), Aurang Nagar (AUN), Hansi (HNS), Mayar (MAYR), Satrod (STD), Hisar Jn (HSR).