04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:52)

Train : 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 58 halts Duration : 13h 30m

From : REDeparture : 14:50 To : JU Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 542 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)14:50 10.064NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Nangal Mundi (NNU)15:0215:031m 112.875NWR--Village Nangal Mundi State Highway 24, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)15:1315:141m 125.259NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)15:2315:241m 134.128NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)15:3015:311m 136.923NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)15:3715:381m 139.2112NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)15:4415:462m 150.558NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Zarpur Pali (ZP)15:5415:562m 158.243NWR--123029, Haryana
Nangal Digrota (NDRT)16:0416:051m 164.049NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)16:1216:131m 169.745NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Satnali (STNL)16:1916:201m 174.266NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Sohansara (SAWN)16:3016:311m 185.226NWR1Sohansra - 127201, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)16:4516:483m 191.361NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Kushal Pura (KLSP)16:5516:561m 198.460NWR1Dist. Bhiwani, Haryana
Parvezpur (PVZ)17:0117:021m 1103.564NWR1damkora, Rajasthan
Rampura Beri (RMB)17:1017:111m 1112.143NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Bewar Bhojan (BWBN)17:2317:241m 1120.654NWR1Bewar, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)17:3217:331m 1127.930NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)18:0018:055m 1141.263NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Dokwa (DKWA)18:1318:141m 1149.657NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Hadyal (HYL)18:2218:242m 1157.378NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Dudhwakhara (DKX)18:3418:351m 1170.353NWR--Dudhwa Khara Station 331029, Rajasthan
Aslu (ASLU)18:5118:521m 1184.427NWR1National Highway 65, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)19:2519:3510m 1199.056NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Depalsar (DEP)19:4319:441m 1206.660NWR--Churu, Rajasthan
Juharpura (JOH)19:5319:541m 1215.643NWR1churu, Rajasthan
Molisar (MIO)20:0720:081m 1225.132NWR--Churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)20:4020:455m 1241.962NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Loha (LOHA)20:5320:541m 1250.269NWR1Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Parihara (PIH)21:0421:051m 1261.770NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Talchhapar (TLC)21:1621:182m 1274.580NWR1PIN - 331502, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)21:2821:313m 1287.845NWR--Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)21:4421:473m 1297.657NWR--Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Balsamand (BLSD)21:5721:592m 1307.163NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Sanvrad (SVO)22:0722:092m 1315.572NWR1Didwana, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)22:2022:233m 1328.755NWR--Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Marwar Balia (MBSK)22:2922:312m 1334.257NWR1Marwar, Rajasthan
Khunkhuna (KKNA)22:4222:442m 1344.853NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Pirwa (PW)22:5122:521m 1350.981NWR1Degana, Rajasthan
Choti Khatu (CTKT)23:0223:042m 1364.439NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Khatu (KHTU)23:1223:131m 1369.662NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kiroda (KRC)23:2523:261m 1382.09NWR1Degana, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:5100:543m 2394.673NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jalsu Nanak (JACN)01:0001:011m 2401.948NWR1REN, Rajasthan
Jalsu (JAC)01:0801:091m 2407.576NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Ren (REN)01:2001:222m 2421.347NWR1341514, Rajasthan
Kheduli (KQW)01:3101:321m 2428.456NWR1Dist- nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)01:4301:485m 2438.669NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jogi Magra (JOM)01:5701:581m 2448.982NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)02:0502:072m 2458.444NWR--342902, Rajasthan
Kharia Khangar (KXG)02:1602:171m 2465.166NWR1jodhpur district, Rajasthan
Umed (UMED)02:2702:281m 2476.069NWR1Pincode: 342006, Rajasthan
Sathin Road (SWF)02:3702:381m 2486.457NWR1Dist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
Pipar Road Jn (PPR)02:4702:492m 2495.049NWR--Pin Code - 342606 ., Rajasthan
Kheri Salwa (KSW)02:5702:581m 2501.460NWR1Dist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Asaranada (AAS)03:0703:081m 2510.567NWR1State Highway 58, Rajasthan
Jajiwal (JWL)03:1603:171m 2519.461NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Banar (BNO)03:2503:261m 2527.665NWR--Banar, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)03:3703:392m 2539.53NWR2Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)04:20 2541.5-NWR--342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check the 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04824 timetable?

It is important to check 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special?

Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special train number is 04824.

What are the 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special running days?

The 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 04824 from the source station?

The 04824 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 14:50.

How much distance does Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special cover?

Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special covers a total distance of 542 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04824 to reach the destination?

The 04824 takes 13h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04824 has between Rewari Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special usually arrives at RE and JU?

Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Rewari Jn (RE) and platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special crosses?

The 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special passes by 59 major stations which are Rewari Jn (RE), Nangal Mundi (NNU), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Bojawas (BJWS), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Zarpur Pali (ZP), Nangal Digrota (NDRT), Nanwan (NWN), Satnali (STNL), Sohansara (SAWN), Loharu Jn (LHU), Kushal Pura (KLSP), Parvezpur (PVZ), Rampura Beri (RMB), Bewar Bhojan (BWBN), Harpalu (HR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Dokwa (DKWA), Hadyal (HYL), Dudhwakhara (DKX), Aslu (ASLU), Churu Jn (CUR), Depalsar (DEP), Juharpura (JOH), Molisar (MIO), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Loha (LOHA), Parihara (PIH), Talchhapar (TLC), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ladnun (LAU), Balsamand (BLSD), Sanvrad (SVO), Didwana (DIA), Marwar Balia (MBSK), Khunkhuna (KKNA), Pirwa (PW), Choti Khatu (CTKT), Khatu (KHTU), Kiroda (KRC), Degana Jn (DNA), Jalsu Nanak (JACN), Jalsu (JAC), Ren (REN), Kheduli (KQW), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jogi Magra (JOM), Gotan (GOTN), Kharia Khangar (KXG), Umed (UMED), Sathin Road (SWF), Pipar Road Jn (PPR), Kheri Salwa (KSW), Asaranada (AAS), Jajiwal (JWL), Banar (BNO), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU).