04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:58)

Train : 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity SpecialDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : DEEDeparture : 06:40 To : SIKR Arrival : 12:55 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 291 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)06:40 10.032NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)06:5807:002m 19.764NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)07:1607:182m 126.761NR--122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)08:0808:102m 178.076NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)08:3008:322m 1103.276NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)08:5208:542m 1128.431NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)10:1210:3523m 1169.364NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Surajgarh (SRGH)10:5110:532m 1186.457NWR--Surajgarh, Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)11:0511:072m 1197.970NWR--333026, Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)11:3211:342m 1226.972NWR--Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)11:5611:582m 1253.453NWR--District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Nawalgarh (NWH)12:1012:122m 1264.038NWR--Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)12:55 1291.4-NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04812 timetable?

It is important to check 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special train number is 04812.

What are the 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special running days?

The 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special runs on Wed and Fri between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Sikar Jn (SIKR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04812 from the source station?

The 04812 departs from its source station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 06:40.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special covers a total distance of 291 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04812 to reach the destination?

The 04812 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special reaches its destination station Sikar Jn at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 04812 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Jn?

The 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special take to reach Sikar Jn Railway Station?

The 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the Sikar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special usually arrives at DEE and SIKR?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number -- at Sikar Jn (SIKR).

How many major stations 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special crosses?

The 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special passes by 12 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Loharu Jn (LHU), Surajgarh (SRGH), Chirawa (CRWA), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Nawalgarh (NWH), Sikar Jn (SIKR).