04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 (15:09)

Train : 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 12h 5m

From : TKJDeparture : 17:45 To : SGNR Arrival : 05:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 472 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)17:45 10.019NR--Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)17:4917:501m 11.38NR--Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)17:5818:002m 12.414NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)18:0818:091m 14.315NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)18:1718:181m 16.321NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)18:2318:241m 18.116NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)18:2818:291m 19.218NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)18:3518:361m 111.034NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:4818:491m 117.737NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)18:5518:561m 121.441NR--Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)19:0119:021m 124.940NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)19:0719:081m 128.149NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)19:1619:171m 134.740NR--122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)19:2319:241m 138.771NR--122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)19:2919:301m 144.662NR--122505, Haryana
Patli (PT)19:3819:391m 152.939NR--Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Jataula Jauri Sampka (JSKA)19:4919:501m 159.354NR--District-Gurugram, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)19:5619:571m 164.745NR--Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)20:0320:041m 169.254NR--Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)20:1120:121m 175.619NR--State Highway 26, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)20:4521:0015m 186.072NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)21:2121:232m 1111.248NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)21:3421:351m 1120.133NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)21:4021:411m 1122.828NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)21:4621:471m 1125.2112NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)21:5321:552m 1136.463NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Nangal Digrota (NDRT)22:0822:091m 1150.057NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)22:1522:161m 1155.754NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Satnali (STNL)22:2122:232m 1160.222NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)23:1023:155m 1177.389NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Rampura Beri (RMB)23:2923:312m 1198.063NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)23:4623:471m 1213.829NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)00:1500:4025m 2227.284NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)01:2601:282m 2291.470NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)01:4001:422m 2305.462NWR--MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)02:0702:092m 2331.263NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)02:3902:412m 2362.662NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Tibi (TIBI)03:0003:022m 2382.156NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)03:2003:222m 2399.012NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)03:5504:2025m 2405.578NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)04:4904:512m 2443.330NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)05:50 2472.4-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special time table?

If you want to check 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04728 timetable?

It is important to check 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special train number is 04728.

What are the 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special running days?

The 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special?

Class of travel available in Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 04728 from the source station?

The 04728 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 17:45.

How much distance does Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special cover?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special covers a total distance of 472 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04728 to reach the destination?

The 04728 takes 12h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 05:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04728 has between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:50 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special usually arrives at TKJ and SGNR?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special arrives on platform number -- at Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special crosses?

The 04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special passes by 41 major stations which are Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Patli (PT), Jataula Jauri Sampka (JSKA), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Inchhapuri (IHP), Khalilpur (KIP), Rewari Jn (RE), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Bojawas (BJWS), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Nangal Digrota (NDRT), Nanwan (NWN), Satnali (STNL), Loharu Jn (LHU), Rampura Beri (RMB), Harpalu (HR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Gogameri (GAMI), Nohar (NHR), Ellenabad (ENB), Tibi (TIBI), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).