04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (12:15)

Train : 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 45 halts Duration : 12h 35m

From : SGNRDeparture : 20:30 To : TKJ Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 472 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)20:30 10.067NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhwala (FSW)20:5020:511m 122.458NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)20:5821:002m 129.158NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Budhsinghwala (BDSW)21:1021:111m 138.846NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Buglanwali (BUGL)21:1721:181m 143.553NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hirnawali (HLW)21:2921:301m 153.347NWR1Hirnawali, Rajasthan
Jorkian (JRKN)21:3721:381m 158.729NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)21:5522:2025m 166.949NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)22:2822:302m 173.448NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)22:5122:532m 190.365NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)23:1123:132m 1109.765NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Nohar (NHR)23:4223:442m 1141.265NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)00:0800:102m 2167.070NWR--MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)00:2200:242m 2181.069NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)01:2001:4525m 2245.267NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)01:5701:581m 2258.559NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Rampura Beri (RMB)02:1402:151m 2274.422NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)03:1203:175m 2295.173NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Satnali (STNL)03:3103:321m 2312.254NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)03:3703:381m 2316.749NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Nangal Digrota (NDRT)03:4503:461m 2322.454NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)04:0104:032m 2336.084NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)04:1104:121m 2347.228NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)04:1704:181m 2349.542NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)04:2204:242m 2352.359NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)04:3304:352m 2361.225NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)05:3506:0732m 2386.433NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)06:2606:271m 2396.854NR--State Highway 26, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)06:3406:351m 2403.245NR--Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)06:4106:421m 2407.654NR--Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Jataula Jauri Sampka (JSKA)06:4806:491m 2413.139NR--District-Gurugram, Haryana
Patli (PT)06:5907:001m 2419.562NR--Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)07:0807:091m 2427.859NR--122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)07:1507:161m 2433.748NR--122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)07:2107:221m 2437.656NR--122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)07:2907:301m 2444.240NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)07:3507:361m 2447.551NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)07:4007:411m 2451.028NR--Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)07:4907:501m 2454.731NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)08:0308:041m 2461.427NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)08:0808:091m 2463.216NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)08:1308:141m 2464.326NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)08:1808:191m 2466.015NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)08:2708:281m 2468.16NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)08:4608:482m 2470.011NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)08:5408:551m 2471.18NR--Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)09:05 2472.4-NR--Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special time table?

If you want to check 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04727 timetable?

It is important to check 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special train number is 04727.

What are the 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special running days?

The 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Tilak Bridge (TKJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 04727 from the source station?

The 04727 departs from its source station Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 20:30.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special covers a total distance of 472 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04727 to reach the destination?

The 04727 takes 12h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special reaches its destination station Tilak Bridge at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04727 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Tilak Bridge?

The 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special take to reach Tilak Bridge Railway Station?

The 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Tilak Bridge Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special usually arrives at SGNR and TKJ?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Tilak Bridge (TKJ).

How many major stations 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special crosses?

The 04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special passes by 46 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Fateh Singhwala (FSW), Sadulshahr (SDS), Budhsinghwala (BDSW), Buglanwali (BUGL), Hirnawali (HLW), Jorkian (JRKN), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Tibi (TIBI), Ellenabad (ENB), Nohar (NHR), Gogameri (GAMI), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Harpalu (HR), Rampura Beri (RMB), Loharu Jn (LHU), Satnali (STNL), Nanwan (NWN), Nangal Digrota (NDRT), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Bojawas (BJWS), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Rewari Jn (RE), Khalilpur (KIP), Inchhapuri (IHP), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Jataula Jauri Sampka (JSKA), Patli (PT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ).