04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (02:28)

Train : 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : HWDeparture : 16:45 To : BKN Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 755 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)16:45 10.058NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)17:2817:302m 141.650NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)18:1218:175m 176.462NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)19:3519:5520m 1157.484NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)20:2520:272m 1199.487NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)20:5020:522m 1232.559NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)21:2721:303m 1266.851NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Gohana Jn (GHNA)22:1622:182m 1305.941NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)23:0523:138m 1337.864NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)23:3223:342m 1358.142NWR1Kalanaur, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)00:1500:4530m 2387.160NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)01:4502:1530m 2447.070NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)03:1503:227m 2517.079NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)04:0604:115m 2574.866NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)04:5004:555m 2617.7109NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)05:3005:322m 2681.532NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)07:50 2754.6-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special time table?

If you want to check 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04718 timetable?

It is important to check 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special?

Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special train number is 04718.

What are the 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special running days?

The 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04718 from the source station?

The 04718 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 16:45.

How much distance does Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special cover?

Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special covers a total distance of 755 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04718 to reach the destination?

The 04718 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04718 has between Haridwar and Bikaner Jn?

The 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special usually arrives at HW and BKN?

Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special arrives on platform number -- at Haridwar (HW) and platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special crosses?

The 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special passes by 16 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Gohana Jn (GHNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Hisar Jn (HSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN).