04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (22:48)

Train : 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 37h 55m

From : BKNDeparture : 19:35 To : PURI Arrival : 09:30 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2089 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)19:35 10.084NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)20:2120:232m 164.289NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)20:5821:035m 1115.863NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)22:3822:413m 1215.385NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:1223:153m 1259.046NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)00:4000:422m 2323.876NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)01:2501:3510m 2378.434NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)01:4801:513m 2385.884NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)02:3302:352m 2444.466NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:3503:5520m 2510.276WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:2005:4020m 2618.169WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)06:3806:402m 2684.448WCR--Baran, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)09:0809:157m 2802.776WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)09:5009:522m 2846.964WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)10:3510:372m 2892.551WCR--Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)12:3512:405m 2992.473WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:4313:452m 21069.457WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)15:4015:5010m 21178.649WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)18:2318:252m 21304.670SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)19:0019:055m 21345.461SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:3521:5015m 21497.671SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)23:4223:442m 21629.950SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)01:1001:155m 31701.256ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)02:0502:2520m 31747.761ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)03:3503:372m 31819.048ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)05:2505:272m 31904.766ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)05:3805:402m 31916.769ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)06:2206:242m 31965.060ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:2507:305m 32026.557ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:5007:555m 32045.628ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)09:30 32089.4-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04709 timetable?

It is important to check 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special?

Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special train number is 04709.

What are the 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special running days?

The 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special runs on Sun between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04709 from the source station?

The 04709 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 19:35.

How much distance does Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special cover?

Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 2089 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04709 to reach the destination?

The 04709 takes 37h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Puri at 09:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04709 has between Bikaner Jn and Puri?

The 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:30 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special usually arrives at BKN and PURI?

Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special passes by 30 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Mungaoli (MNV), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Rairakhol (RAIR), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).