04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (22:34)

Train : 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : JUCDeparture : 04:15 To : NDLS Arrival : 12:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 438 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)04:15 10.070NR--Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:3304:352m 121.175NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)04:5304:552m 143.632NR1District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:2005:3010m 157.057NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)06:1506:172m 199.671NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)06:3206:342m 1117.3109NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)06:4806:502m 1142.768NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)07:0807:102m 1163.021NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)07:3207:408m 1170.771NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)08:0108:032m 1195.480NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)08:1908:212m 1216.649NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)08:2708:292m 1221.544NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)09:1009:2010m 1251.874NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)09:4809:502m 1286.080NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)10:0810:102m 1310.090NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)10:3110:332m 1341.475NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)10:4910:512m 1361.337NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)10:5811:002m 1365.678NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)11:1511:172m 1385.240NR--Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)11:5812:002m 1412.933NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)12:45 1437.7-NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04682 timetable?

It is important to check 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special train number is 04682.

What are the 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special running days?

The 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04682 from the source station?

The 04682 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:15.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special cover?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special covers a total distance of 438 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04682 to reach the destination?

The 04682 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 04682 has between Jalandhar City Jn and New Delhi?

The 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special usually arrives at JUC and NDLS?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special crosses?

The 04682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Special passes by 20 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).