04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (22:31)

Train : 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : NDLSDeparture : 14:45 To : JUC Arrival : 23:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 438 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)14:45 10.039NR4,5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:2315:252m 124.969NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)15:4915:512m 152.569NR--Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)16:0816:102m 172.143NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)16:1616:182m 176.475NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)16:3416:362m 196.386NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)16:5817:002m 1127.780NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)17:1817:202m 1151.734NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)18:2018:3515m 1186.070NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)19:0119:032m 1216.259NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)19:0819:102m 1221.175NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)19:2719:292m 1242.341NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)20:0520:1510m 1267.036NR6District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)20:2820:302m 1274.794NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)20:4320:452m 1295.069NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:0721:092m 1320.482NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)21:2221:242m 1338.146NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:2022:255m 1380.758NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)22:3922:412m 1394.175NR2District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)22:5923:012m 1416.633NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)23:40 1437.7-NR--Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04681 timetable?

It is important to check 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special train number is 04681.

What are the 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special running days?

The 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04681 from the source station?

The 04681 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 14:45.

How much distance does New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special cover?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special covers a total distance of 438 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04681 to reach the destination?

The 04681 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 23:40 .

How many stoppages 04681 has between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:40 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special usually arrives at NDLS and JUC?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special arrives on platform number 4,5 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 4,5 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special crosses?

The 04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special passes by 20 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).