04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33)

Train : 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 32h 30m

From : GIMBDeparture : 09:10 To : SVDK Arrival : 17:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2037 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)09:10 10.064WR3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)10:0010:022m 153.065WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)12:5012:522m 1235.250WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:1014:3020m 1300.470WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:0915:112m 1346.180WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:2515:272m 1364.955WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)16:0216:075m 1396.872WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)17:0217:042m 1462.991WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)17:5217:542m 1536.083WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)18:1818:202m 1569.261WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)19:4019:5010m 1649.944WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)20:4620:482m 1691.0100WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)21:1221:142m 1731.1103WCR--457114, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)21:4421:462m 1782.8108WCR--Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)22:2022:222m 1844.275WCR--Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:2023:3010m 1916.4103WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)00:3300:352m 21024.381WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)03:1503:205m 21240.777NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:0505:072m 21374.719NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)05:3005:4515m 21382.063NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)07:1107:132m 21471.870NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:4708:525m 21581.184NR7District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:1310:207m 21694.763NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)11:1011:133m 21747.168NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)12:5312:563m 21859.748NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)13:2513:272m 21882.955NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)14:5014:588m 21958.928NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)16:5116:532m 22012.032NR1District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)17:40 22036.7-NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04675 timetable?

It is important to check 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)?

Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) train number is 04675.

What are the 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) running days?

The 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04675 from the source station?

The 04675 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 09:10.

How much distance does Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) cover?

Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2037 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04675 to reach the destination?

The 04675 takes 32h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04675 has between Gandhidham Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:40 +1 night to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) usually arrives at GIMB and SVDK?

Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).