04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (23:00)

Train : 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 56 halts Duration : 29h 45m

From : BMEDeparture : 23:55 To : JAT Arrival : 05:40 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1468 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barmer (BME)23:55 10.064NWR--344001, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)00:0500:072m 210.671NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)00:3700:392m 246.177NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)01:1801:235m 296.162NWR--Balotra, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)01:5502:005m 2128.977NWR--Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)02:1802:191m 2152.264NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)02:4302:463m 2177.779NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)03:0503:072m 2202.813NWR--Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)03:4004:2545m 2209.720NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)04:3104:332m 2211.784NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)05:4505:505m 2312.676NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)06:5907:023m 2400.327NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)09:2809:302m 2465.166NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)10:2010:3010m 2519.840NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)10:3810:413m 2525.241NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)10:4910:512m 2530.769NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)11:3511:372m 2581.372NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)12:0112:032m 2610.063NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)12:1512:161m 2622.666NWR--Alwar, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)12:2712:292m 2634.767NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)12:4412:462m 2651.561NWR--Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)13:0513:083m 2670.989NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)13:2613:282m 2697.548NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Harsauli (HSI)13:3813:391m 2705.682NWR--Harsoli, Rajasthan
Bawal (BWL)13:5713:592m 2730.122NWR--Bawal, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)14:4014:455m 2745.455NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)15:0815:102m 2766.781NR--Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)15:2515:272m 2786.866NR1122505, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)15:3615:382m 2796.773NR2122001, Haryana
Palam (PM)15:4915:512m 2810.037NR--Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)15:5715:592m 2813.734NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)16:1616:182m 2823.48NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:5017:0515m 2827.830NR16Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:4617:482m 2848.132NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)17:5918:001m 2854.079NR1Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)18:0918:112m 2865.867NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)18:2018:222m 2875.878NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)18:3718:392m 2895.437NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)18:4618:482m 2899.775NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)19:0419:062m 2919.669NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)19:1419:162m 2928.783NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)19:3219:342m 2950.980NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)19:5219:542m 2974.940NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)20:4520:5510m 21009.270NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)21:2121:232m 21039.549NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)21:2921:312m 21044.456NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)22:2022:255m 21090.342NR6District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)22:3622:382m 21098.076NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)22:5422:562m 21118.373NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)23:1723:192m 21143.782NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)23:3223:342m 21161.439NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)00:4000:488m 31204.074NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)01:1701:192m 31239.847NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)01:4001:444m 31256.374NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)02:4302:452m 31329.453NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)03:3003:355m 31369.048NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)04:0404:062m 31392.149NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)05:40 31468.2-NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special time table?

If you want to check 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04661 timetable?

It is important to check 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special?

Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special train number is 04661.

What are the 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special running days?

The 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Barmer (BME) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special?

Class of travel available in Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04661 from the source station?

The 04661 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 23:55.

How much distance does Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special cover?

Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special covers a total distance of 1468 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04661 to reach the destination?

The 04661 takes 29h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 05:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04661 has between Barmer and Jammu Tawi?

The 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:40 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special usually arrives at BME and JAT?

Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special arrives on platform number -- at Barmer (BME) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special crosses?

The 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special passes by 57 major stations which are Barmer (BME), Utarlai (UTL), Baytu (BUT), Balotra (BLT), Samdari Jn (SMR), Dundara (DOR), Luni Jn (LUNI), Basni (BANE), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Baswa (BU), Rajgarh (RHG), Malakhera (MKH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Harsauli (HSI), Bawal (BWL), Rewari Jn (RE), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Gurgaon (GGN), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Muradnagar (MUD), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Khatauli (KAT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT).