04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (23:03)

Train : 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer SpecialDep Days: - M T - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 52 halts Duration : 31h 20m

From : JATDeparture : 22:25 To : JSM Arrival : 05:45 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1558 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:25 10.076NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:2523:272m 176.137NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:0500:105m 299.277NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)00:4100:432m 2138.857NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:0002:055m 2211.982NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)02:1702:192m 2228.447NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:0503:1510m 2264.257NR3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)04:0004:022m 2306.876NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)04:1604:182m 2324.553NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)04:4704:492m 2349.958NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)05:1005:122m 2370.220NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:3505:405m 2377.979NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)06:1506:172m 2423.849NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:2306:252m 2428.740NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)07:1007:155m 2459.074NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)07:4307:452m 2493.380NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)08:0308:052m 2517.383NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)08:2108:232m 2539.569NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)08:3108:332m 2548.675NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)08:4908:512m 2568.529NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)09:0009:033m 2572.878NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)09:1809:202m 2592.467NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)09:2909:312m 2602.459NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)09:4309:441m 2614.221NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:0110:032m 2620.129NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)10:4511:0015m 2640.419NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)11:1411:162m 2644.834NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)11:3311:352m 2654.537NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)11:4111:432m 2658.261NR--Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)11:5611:582m 2671.525NR--122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)12:2212:242m 2681.481NR--122505, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)12:3912:412m 2701.565NR--Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)12:5112:532m 2712.414NR--State Highway 26, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)13:3813:402m 2722.854NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Bawal (BWL)13:5713:581m 2738.177NWR--Bawal, Haryana
Harsauli (HSI)14:1714:181m 2762.661NWR--Harsoli, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)14:2614:282m 2770.767NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)14:5214:553m 2797.368NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)15:1215:131m 2816.772NWR--Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)15:2715:292m 2833.566NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)15:4015:411m 2845.654NWR--Alwar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)15:5515:572m 2858.286NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)16:1716:192m 2886.950NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)17:2617:293m 2943.020NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)17:4517:5510m 2948.448NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)19:0419:062m 21003.152NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)20:2120:232m 21067.976NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)21:3221:375m 21155.677NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)22:5622:582m 21256.510NWR--Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)23:1023:4535m 21258.568NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)01:4501:505m 31395.074NWR--Phalodi, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)02:2802:313m 31441.618NWR--Dist. Jaisalmer - 345023, Rajasthan
Pokaran (POK)03:0503:105m 31452.141NWR--Pokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer (JSM)05:45 31557.9-NWR--345001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special time table?

If you want to check 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04646 timetable?

It is important to check 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special?

Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special train number is 04646.

What are the 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special running days?

The 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Sat between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Jaisalmer (JSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04646 from the source station?

The 04646 departs from its source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 22:25.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special cover?

Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special covers a total distance of 1558 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04646 to reach the destination?

The 04646 takes 31h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special reaches its destination station Jaisalmer at 05:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04646 has between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer?

The 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special take to reach Jaisalmer Railway Station?

The 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:45 +2 nights to the Jaisalmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special usually arrives at JAT and JSM?

Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 2 at Jaisalmer (JSM).

How many major stations 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special crosses?

The 04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Special passes by 53 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Khatauli (KAT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Khalilpur (KIP), Rewari Jn (RE), Bawal (BWL), Harsauli (HSI), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Malakhera (MKH), Rajgarh (RHG), Baswa (BU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Ramdevra (RDRA), Pokaran (POK), Jaisalmer (JSM).