04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:17)

Train : 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : FZRDeparture : 05:00 To : SASN Arrival : 09:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 225 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)05:00 10.078NR--Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)05:2405:262m 131.470NR1District Firozpur - 142050, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)05:4605:482m 154.953NR1India, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)06:2106:232m 183.951NR1India, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:1007:3525m 1123.637NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Samrala (SMRL)08:3508:372m 1160.258NR--Samrala, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)09:1009:122m 1191.959NR--Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)09:45 1224.6-NR--District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special time table?

If you want to check 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04640 timetable?

It is important to check 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special?

Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special train number is 04640.

What are the 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special running days?

The 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04640 from the source station?

The 04640 departs from its source station SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) at 05:00.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special cover?

Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special covers a total distance of 225 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04640 to reach the destination?

The 04640 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special reaches its destination station SAS Nagar Mohali at 09:45 .

How many stoppages 04640 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and SAS Nagar Mohali?

The 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special take to reach SAS Nagar Mohali Railway Station?

The 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the SAS Nagar Mohali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special usually arrives at FZR and SASN?

Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special arrives on platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number -- at SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN).

How many major stations 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special crosses?

The 04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special passes by 7 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Talwandi (TWB), Moga (MOGA), Jagraon (JGN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Samrala (SMRL), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN).