04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:25)

Train : 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 12h 20m

From : JATDeparture : 22:05 To : YNRK Arrival : 10:25 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 558 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:05 10.060NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)23:4523:505m 199.261NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)01:4001:455m 2211.948NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)02:5003:0010m 2264.257NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)03:4503:472m 2306.866NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)04:0304:052m 2324.590NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)04:2204:242m 2349.968NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)04:4204:442m 2370.222NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:0505:105m 2377.980NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)05:4805:502m 2428.745NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:3006:4010m 2459.037NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Haridwar (HW)08:4508:5813m 2535.334NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)09:0609:082m 2539.914NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)09:3709:392m 2546.527NR--Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)09:5309:552m 2553.010NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)10:25 2558.2-NR--Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special time table?

If you want to check 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04606 timetable?

It is important to check 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?

Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train number is 04606.

What are the 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special running days?

The 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Sun between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04606 from the source station?

The 04606 departs from its source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 22:05.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special cover?

Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special covers a total distance of 558 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04606 to reach the destination?

The 04606 takes 12h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04606 has between Jammu Tawi and Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

The 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special take to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station?

The 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:25 +1 night to the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special usually arrives at JAT and YNRK?

Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special arrives on platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number -- at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).

How many major stations 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special crosses?

The 04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special passes by 15 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Haridwar (HW), Motichur (MOTC), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Virbhadra (VRH), Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).