04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 23 2019 (10:04)

Train : 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : MTCDeparture : 16:50 To : GZB Arrival : 18:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Meerut City Jn (MTC)16:50 10.060NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)16:5716:581m 16.947NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)17:0417:051m 111.668NR1Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)17:1217:131m 119.675NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)17:2117:221m 129.650NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)17:2717:281m 133.845NR2Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)17:3317:341m 137.546NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)17:3917:401m 141.412NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:10 147.2-NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04556 timetable?

It is important to check 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special?

Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special train number is 04556.

What are the 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special running days?

The 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Meerut City Jn (MTC) and Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 04556 from the source station?

The 04556 departs from its source station Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) at 16:50.

How much distance does Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special cover?

Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04556 to reach the destination?

The 04556 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special reaches its destination station Ghaziabad Jn at 18:10 .

How many stoppages 04556 has between Meerut City Jn and Ghaziabad Jn?

The 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special take to reach Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station?

The 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:10 to the Ghaziabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special usually arrives at MTC and GZB?

Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Meerut City Jn (MTC) and platform number -- at Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).

How many major stations 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special crosses?

The 04556 Meerut City - Ghaziabad MEMU Special passes by 8 major stations which are Meerut City Jn (MTC), Partapur (PRTP), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), Duhai Halt (DXH), Guldhar (GUH), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB).