04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (22:44)

Train : 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 10h 20m

From : KLKDeparture : 19:00 To : SVDK Arrival : 05:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 479 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalka (KLK)19:00 10.048NR2133302, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)19:3120:0029m 124.767NR4Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)20:1020:122m 136.041NR1District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:4022:5010m 1137.067NR5Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)23:3723:425m 1189.467NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:2301:285m 2302.053NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)03:2003:3010m 2401.245NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)04:4104:432m 2454.340NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)05:20 2479.0-NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special time table?

If you want to check 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04535 timetable?

It is important to check 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train number is 04535.

What are the 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special running days?

The 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Tue and Fri between Kalka (KLK) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?

Class of travel available in Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04535 from the source station?

The 04535 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 19:00.

How much distance does Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special cover?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special covers a total distance of 479 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04535 to reach the destination?

The 04535 takes 10h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04535 has between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:20 +1 night to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special usually arrives at KLK and SVDK?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka (KLK) and platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special crosses?

The 04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special passes by 8 major stations which are Kalka (KLK), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).