04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 13 2020 (20:53)

Train : 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : UMBDeparture : 06:40 To : DLI Arrival : 12:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)06:40 10.067NR1District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)07:0207:042m 124.780NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)07:2007:222m 145.949NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)07:2807:302m 150.840NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)08:1508:2510m 181.156NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)09:0209:042m 1115.372NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)09:2409:295m 1139.495NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)09:4309:452m 1161.669NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)09:5309:552m 1170.775NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)10:1110:132m 1190.632NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)10:2110:232m 1194.978NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)10:3810:402m 1214.546NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)11:1611:182m 1242.239NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)11:3911:412m 1256.014NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)12:10 1262.5-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04522 timetable?

It is important to check 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special train number is 04522.

What are the 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special running days?

The 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04522 from the source station?

The 04522 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:40.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special cover?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04522 to reach the destination?

The 04522 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 12:10 .

How many stoppages 04522 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:10 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special usually arrives at UMB and DLI?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special crosses?

The 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Khatauli (KAT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).