04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 (00:08)

Train : 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 7h 55m

From : DLIDeparture : 13:05 To : BTI Arrival : 21:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 399 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)13:05 10.013NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)13:1813:202m 12.869NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Narela (NUR)13:4013:422m 125.980NR2Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)13:5513:572m 143.274NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)14:1014:122m 159.261NR2Ganaur, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)14:2414:251m 171.479NR2Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)14:3814:402m 188.677NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)14:5314:552m 1105.375NR2District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)15:0915:112m 1122.873NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)15:2115:232m 1135.079NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)15:3915:412m 1156.027NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:1517:2510m 1197.942NR7District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)17:3617:382m 1205.681NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)17:5317:552m 1225.963NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)18:1918:212m 1251.370NR1Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)18:4318:452m 1276.854NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)19:1519:172m 1303.888NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)19:3819:391m 1334.577NR1Barnala, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)19:5419:562m 1353.666NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)20:0820:102m 1366.839NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)21:00 1399.3-NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check the 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04507 timetable?

It is important to check 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special?

Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special train number is 04507.

What are the 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special running days?

The 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04507 from the source station?

The 04507 departs from its source station Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 13:05.

How much distance does Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special cover?

Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special covers a total distance of 399 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04507 to reach the destination?

The 04507 takes 7h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special reaches its destination station Bathinda Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 04507 has between Old Delhi Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special usually arrives at DLI and BTI?

Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 4 at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special crosses?

The 04507 Delhi - Bathinda Intercity Special passes by 20 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Narela (NUR), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Ganaur (GNU), Samalkha (SMK), Panipat Jn (PNP), Gharaunda (GRA), Karnal (KUN), Taraori (TRR), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Patiala (PTA), Nabha (NBA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Tapa (TAPA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bathinda Jn (BTI).