04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 16 (16:27)

Train : 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 21h 30m

From : BEDeparture : 11:25 To : INDB Arrival : 08:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1035 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:25 10.042NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)12:0312:052m 126.446NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)13:0013:055m 168.553NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Bahjoi (BJ)13:2413:262m 185.236NR--Pincode; 244410, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)15:4015:455m 1166.646NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)17:5017:555m 1262.96NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:3518:405m 1267.258NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:4320:452m 1385.462NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:2022:288m 1482.960NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0001:055m 2636.193WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)02:0002:022m 2721.440WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)03:3303:352m 2782.8122WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)03:4903:512m 2811.269WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)04:2704:292m 2852.872WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)05:0505:072m 2895.939WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)06:4007:0525m 2956.044WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)08:0008:022m 2996.744WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:55 21035.5-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04320 timetable?

It is important to check 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special?

Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special train number is 04320.

What are the 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special running days?

The 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special runs on Wed between Bareilly Jn (BE) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04320 from the source station?

The 04320 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 11:25.

How much distance does Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special cover?

Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1035 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04320 to reach the destination?

The 04320 takes 21h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 08:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04320 has between Bareilly Jn and Indore Jn?

The 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:55 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special usually arrives at BE and INDB?

Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special crosses?

The 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special passes by 17 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Bahjoi (BJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).