04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 16 (16:26)

Train : 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 22h 33m

From : INDBDeparture : 16:47 To : BE Arrival : 15:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1035 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)16:47 10.090WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)17:1317:152m 138.844WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:1018:2515m 179.472WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)19:1519:172m 1139.674WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:5219:542m 1182.681WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)20:2520:272m 1224.335WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)21:1521:205m 1252.764WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)22:1822:202m 1314.145WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)00:1500:205m 2399.456WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)03:0503:138m 2552.581NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)04:2504:272m 2650.160NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:2506:305m 2768.27NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)07:0507:105m 2772.531NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)10:1510:205m 2868.837NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Bahjoi (BJ)12:3212:342m 2950.332NR--Pincode; 244410, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)13:0513:105m 2966.938NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)14:1614:182m 21009.126NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)15:20 21035.5-NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04319 timetable?

It is important to check 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special?

Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special train number is 04319.

What are the 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special running days?

The 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special runs on Thu between Indore Jn (INDB) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04319 from the source station?

The 04319 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 16:47.

How much distance does Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special cover?

Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1035 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04319 to reach the destination?

The 04319 takes 22h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 15:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04319 has between Indore Jn and Bareilly Jn?

The 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:20 +1 night to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special usually arrives at INDB and BE?

Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special crosses?

The 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special passes by 17 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Vidisha (BHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Fort (AF), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Bahjoi (BJ), Chandausi Jn (CH), Aonla (AO), Bareilly Jn (BE).