04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 (22:57)

Train : 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:35 To : BE Arrival : 21:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 256 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:35 10.017NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)16:3916:401m 11.115NR--Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)16:4516:461m 12.474NR--Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)16:5416:551m 112.338NR--Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)17:0417:051m 118.125NR--201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:2117:232m 124.857NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)17:5017:522m 150.448NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)18:0618:082m 161.669NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)18:3418:362m 191.662NR--Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)18:5618:582m 1112.272NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)19:1719:192m 1135.145NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:0020:055m 1165.761NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:3220:342m 1192.970NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)21:0121:032m 1224.462NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)21:1621:182m 1237.734NR--Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)21:50 1256.0-NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special time table?

If you want to check 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04316 timetable?

It is important to check 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special train number is 04316.

What are the 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special running days?

The 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04316 from the source station?

The 04316 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 16:35.

How much distance does New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special cover?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special covers a total distance of 256 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04316 to reach the destination?

The 04316 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 04316 has between New Delhi and Bareilly Jn?

The 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special usually arrives at NDLS and BE?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 9 at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special crosses?

The 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Bhitaura (BTO), Bareilly Jn (BE).