04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 (22:58)

Train : 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : BEDeparture : 04:55 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 256 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)04:55 10.055NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)05:1505:161m 118.362NR--Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)05:2905:301m 131.773NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)05:5605:582m 163.139NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)06:4006:455m 190.368NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)07:1207:142m 1120.965NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)07:3507:372m 1143.873NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)07:5407:562m 1164.456NR--Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)08:2808:302m 1194.452NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)08:4308:452m 1205.636NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)09:2809:302m 1231.237NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)09:4109:421m 1237.938NR--201005, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)09:5109:521m 1243.774NR--Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)10:0010:011m 1253.615NR--Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)10:0610:071m 1254.95NR--Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)10:20 1256.0-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special time table?

If you want to check 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04315 timetable?

It is important to check 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special?

Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special train number is 04315.

What are the 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special running days?

The 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly Jn (BE) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special?

Class of travel available in Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04315 from the source station?

The 04315 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:55.

How much distance does Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special cover?

Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special covers a total distance of 256 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04315 to reach the destination?

The 04315 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 04315 has between Bareilly Jn and New Delhi?

The 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special usually arrives at BE and NDLS?

Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special crosses?

The 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special passes by 15 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Bhitaura (BTO), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS).