04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (08:44)

Train : 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 28h 50m

From : BEDeparture : 11:25 To : LTT Arrival : 16:15 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1597 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:25 10.042NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)12:0312:052m 126.447NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Dabtara (DUB)12:2812:302m 144.448NR--Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)13:0013:055m 168.543NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Babrala (BBA)14:0514:105m 1112.036NR1District Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)15:4015:455m 1166.656NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)17:0817:102m 1243.829NCR--PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)17:5017:555m 1262.96NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:3518:405m 1267.252NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)20:1120:132m 1346.877NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:4320:452m 1385.462NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:2022:288m 1482.960NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0001:055m 2636.176WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 2774.831WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)03:1703:192m 2781.078WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:2504:305m 2866.676WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)05:3005:322m 2942.261WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)07:1807:202m 21049.986CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)08:0808:102m 21119.059CR--Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)09:0509:105m 21173.538CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)09:4809:502m 21197.789CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)11:3811:402m 21357.784CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)12:3212:353m 21430.750CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)15:1215:153m 21562.864CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)15:3215:353m 21580.925CR--Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)16:15 21597.4-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04314 timetable?

It is important to check 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special?

Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train number is 04314.

What are the 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special running days?

The 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs on Sat between Bareilly Jn (BE) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04314 from the source station?

The 04314 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 11:25.

How much distance does Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special cover?

Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1597 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04314 to reach the destination?

The 04314 takes 28h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04314 has between Bareilly Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 16:15 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special usually arrives at BE and LTT?

Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special crosses?

The 04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special passes by 25 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Aonla (AO), Dabtara (DUB), Chandausi Jn (CH), Babrala (BBA), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Etmadpur (ETUE), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Cantt (AGC), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).