04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 09 (10:46)

Train : 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : JNUDeparture : 06:45 To : PYGS Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 111 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:45 10.034NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)06:5606:571m 16.314NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW)07:1007:111m 19.433NR1Pincode-222138., Uttar Pradesh
Salkhapur (SAF)07:1907:201m 113.925NR1Pincode-222138., Uttar Pradesh
Shudnipur (SPPR)07:3207:331m 118.833NR1222161, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)07:4307:452m 124.325NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Warigaon Newada (WRGN)07:5407:551m 128.027NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Bhanaur (VNN)08:0408:051m 132.130NR1Pincode-222162., Uttar Pradesh
Barsathi (BSY)08:1608:171m 137.640NR1222162, Uttar Pradesh
Jarauna (JUA)08:2808:291m 144.829NR1Jarauna, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)08:4808:502m 154.138NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Barya Ram (BYHA)09:0409:051m 163.142NR1Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Ugrasenpur (URPR)09:1309:141m 168.757NR--Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)09:2309:252m 177.357NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Chandi (SYC)09:3709:381m 188.725NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Tharwai (THW)09:5409:551m 195.313NR1District - Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)10:2010:211m 1100.824NR--Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)10:3710:381m 1107.29NR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)11:00 1110.6-NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04244 timetable?

It is important to check 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special?

Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special train number is 04244.

What are the 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special running days?

The 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 04244 from the source station?

The 04244 departs from its source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 06:45.

How much distance does Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special cover?

Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 111 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04244 to reach the destination?

The 04244 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 04244 has between Jaunpur Jn and Prayagraj Sangam?

The 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special take to reach Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station?

The 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special usually arrives at JNU and PYGS?

Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaunpur Jn (JNU) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).

How many major stations 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 04244 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special passes by 18 major stations which are Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW), Salkhapur (SAF), Shudnipur (SPPR), Mariahu (MAY), Warigaon Newada (WRGN), Bhanaur (VNN), Barsathi (BSY), Jarauna (JUA), Janghai Jn (JNH), Barya Ram (BYHA), Ugrasenpur (URPR), Phulpur (PLP), Sarai Chandi (SYC), Tharwai (THW), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).