04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (23:51)

Train : 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : AIIDeparture : 14:55 To : AF Arrival : 21:40 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 375 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)14:55 10.058NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)15:2115:232m 125.383NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)15:5515:572m 169.667NWR--303348, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)16:5517:005m 1134.736NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)17:0917:112m 1140.141NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)17:1917:201m 1145.689NWR--302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)17:5417:551m 1196.245NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)18:3318:352m 1224.966NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)19:0419:062m 1256.969NCR--Mandawar, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)19:2319:252m 1276.472NCR--Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)19:3919:412m 1293.278NCR--Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)20:0320:052m 1321.871WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)20:2820:302m 1349.163NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)20:5320:552m 1373.13NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)21:40 1375.2-NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04196 timetable?

It is important to check 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special?

Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special train number is 04196.

What are the 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special running days?

The 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Agra Fort (AF) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04196 from the source station?

The 04196 departs from its source station Agra Fort (AF) at 14:55.

How much distance does Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special cover?

Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special covers a total distance of 375 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04196 to reach the destination?

The 04196 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special reaches its destination station Agra Fort at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 04196 has between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort?

The 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special take to reach Agra Fort Railway Station?

The 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Agra Fort Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special usually arrives at AII and AF?

Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number -- at Agra Fort (AF).

How many major stations 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special crosses?

The 04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Special passes by 14 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Naraina (NRI), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Kherli (KL), Nadbai (NBI), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Agra Fort (AF).