04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (12:45)

Train : 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 15h 40m

From : CNBDeparture : 17:50 To : ASR Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 898 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:50 10.050NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)18:1118:132m 117.551NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:0423:073m 1284.155NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:4500:538m 2374.476NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:4402:462m 2514.857NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)03:0503:072m 2532.842NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:5704:025m 2567.669NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1205:208m 2648.673NR6District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)05:4305:452m 2676.673NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:5507:0510m 2762.374NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:3407:362m 2798.244NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:0508:105m 2819.370NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)08:4108:432m 2855.654NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)09:30 2897.8-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04145 timetable?

It is important to check 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?

Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special train number is 04145.

What are the 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special running days?

The 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs on Mon between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04145 from the source station?

The 04145 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:50.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special cover?

Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 898 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04145 to reach the destination?

The 04145 takes 15h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04145 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Amritsar Jn?

The 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special usually arrives at CNB and ASR?

Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).