04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (17:00)

Train : 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 21h 20m

From : UHPDeparture : 15:40 To : PRYJ Arrival : 13:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1267 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhampur (UHP)15:40 10.048NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)16:4716:558m 153.160NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)18:3518:405m 1152.355NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)20:4220:475m 1264.954NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)21:4521:5510m 1317.365NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:4023:455m 1430.951NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:2001:3010m 2511.970NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)02:2002:222m 2570.243NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)03:4003:455m 2625.871NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)04:1004:155m 2655.545NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Bulandshahr (BSC)05:1005:155m 2696.925NR1Uttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)06:1006:155m 2719.696NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)06:4206:442m 2762.984NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)07:4007:422m 2841.298NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)08:3808:402m 2933.088NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:1510:205m 21072.393NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)11:1011:122m 21150.065NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)13:00 21266.8-NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04132 timetable?

It is important to check 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special?

Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special train number is 04132.

What are the 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun and Wed between Udhampur (UHP) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04132 from the source station?

The 04132 departs from its source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 15:40.

How much distance does Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special cover?

Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1267 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04132 to reach the destination?

The 04132 takes 21h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn at 13:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04132 has between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn?

The 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special take to reach Prayagraj Jn Railway Station?

The 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:00 +1 night to the Prayagraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at UHP and PRYJ?

Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Udhampur (UHP) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).

How many major stations 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special passes by 17 major stations which are Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Hapur Jn (HPU), Bulandshahr (BSC), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).