04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Yesterday</b> (01:23)

Train : 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: - - T W T F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : DDUDeparture : 20:00 To : PRYJ Arrival : 23:45 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:00 10.034ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Ahraura Road (ARW)20:2420:251m 113.755NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)20:4520:472m 132.089NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)21:0821:102m 163.234NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)21:2321:252m 170.552NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gaipura (GAE)21:3921:401m 182.748NCR--Dist- Mirzapur pin - 231303, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)21:5922:001m 198.054NCR--NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Unchdih (UND)22:0922:101m 1106.1125NCR--Unchdih, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)22:1422:151m 1114.528NCR--Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Bheerpur (BEP)22:3922:401m 1125.555NCR--Purani PIN 212307, Uttar Pradesh
Karchana (KCN)22:5022:511m 1134.636NCR--Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)23:0923:101m 1145.412NCR--Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:45 1152.6-NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04119 timetable?

It is important to check 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special train number is 04119.

What are the 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special running days?

The 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 04119 from the source station?

The 04119 departs from its source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 20:00.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special cover?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04119 to reach the destination?

The 04119 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 04119 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn?

The 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special take to reach Prayagraj Jn Railway Station?

The 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Prayagraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special usually arrives at DDU and PRYJ?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).

How many major stations 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 04119 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special passes by 12 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Ahraura Road (ARW), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Gaipura (GAE), Manda Road (MNF), Unchdih (UND), Meja Road (MJA), Bheerpur (BEP), Karchana (KCN), Naini Jn (NYN), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).