04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (10:24)

Train : 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 18h 25m

From : PRYJDeparture : 15:20 To : DADN Arrival : 09:45 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 965 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)15:20 10.023NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)15:3915:401m 17.375NCR3Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)16:1016:122m 144.854NCR1Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)17:1317:152m 199.850NCR3Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)17:5217:542m 1130.668NCR1Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)18:5519:005m 1199.667NCR1Banda - 210001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)19:4819:502m 1253.147NCR1Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho (KURJ)21:1021:2515m 1316.482NCR1Khajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (MCSC)21:4821:502m 1347.880NCR1Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khargapur (KHGP)22:2522:272m 1394.670NCR1Phuter Chak-2, Madhya Pradesh
Tikamgarh (TKMG)22:5823:002m 1430.831NCR1NH 12A Station Road Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)00:3800:402m 2482.247NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:0002:022m 2545.084WCR1,3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)03:0303:052m 2630.270WCR2,3Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)03:1303:152m 2639.648WCR2,3Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)04:2004:255m 2691.659WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)07:2007:3010m 2864.954WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:5009:0010m 2944.328WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)09:45 2965.4-WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special time table?

If you want to check 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04116 timetable?

It is important to check 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special?

Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train number is 04116.

What are the 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special running days?

The 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04116 from the source station?

The 04116 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 15:20.

How much distance does Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special cover?

Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special covers a total distance of 965 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04116 to reach the destination?

The 04116 takes 18h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 09:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04116 has between Prayagraj Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:45 +1 night to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special usually arrives at PRYJ and DADN?

Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and platform number 10 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special crosses?

The 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special passes by 18 major stations which are Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Shankargarh (SRJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Banda (BNDA), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Khajuraho (KURJ), Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (MCSC), Khargapur (KHGP), Tikamgarh (TKMG), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sanchi (SCI), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).