04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (11:18)

Train : 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 18h 45m

From : DADNDeparture : 11:15 To : PRYJ Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 965 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)11:15 10.036WR--Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)11:5012:0010m 121.167WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)13:2513:3510m 1100.565WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)16:1516:205m 1273.857WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)17:1517:172m 1325.856WCR--Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:2717:292m 1335.165WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)18:4818:502m 1420.575WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)19:4019:422m 1483.259NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Tikamgarh (TKMG)20:3420:362m 1534.650NCR1NH 12A Station Road Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Khargapur (KHGP)21:1921:212m 1570.861NCR1Phuter Chak-2, Madhya Pradesh
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (MCSC)22:0722:092m 1617.637NCR--Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho (KURJ)23:0023:1515m 1649.067NCR--Khajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)00:1200:142m 2712.342NCR--Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)01:3001:355m 2765.890NCR--Banda - 210001, Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)02:2102:232m 2834.826NCR--Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)03:3303:352m 2865.687NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)04:1304:152m 2920.636NCR--Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)05:1805:191m 2958.111NCR4Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:00 2965.4-NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special time table?

If you want to check 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04115 timetable?

It is important to check 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special train number is 04115.

What are the 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special running days?

The 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special?

Class of travel available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04115 from the source station?

The 04115 departs from its source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 11:15.

How much distance does Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special cover?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special covers a total distance of 965 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04115 to reach the destination?

The 04115 takes 18h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04115 has between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj Jn?

The 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special take to reach Prayagraj Jn Railway Station?

The 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Prayagraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special usually arrives at DADN and PRYJ?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special arrives on platform number -- at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).

How many major stations 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special crosses?

The 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special passes by 18 major stations which are Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN), Indore Jn (INDB), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sanchi (SCI), Vidisha (BHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Tikamgarh (TKMG), Khargapur (KHGP), Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (MCSC), Khajuraho (KURJ), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Banda (BNDA), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Shankargarh (SRJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ).