04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:12)

Train : 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 06:10 To : DOZ Arrival : 13:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 451 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)06:10 10.033NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)06:3806:402m 115.364NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)06:5606:582m 132.359NR--122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)07:5007:522m 183.688NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)08:4308:452m 1158.183NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)09:2909:312m 1219.098NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)10:2310:252m 1303.816NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)10:4510:505m 1309.286NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)12:0612:082m 1418.636NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)12:5013:0010m 1443.930NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Daurai (DOZ)13:15 1451.3-NWR1305003, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04051 timetable?

It is important to check 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special?

New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special train number is 04051.

What are the 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special running days?

The 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Daurai (DOZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 04051 from the source station?

The 04051 departs from its source station Daurai (DOZ) at 06:10.

How much distance does New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special cover?

New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 451 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04051 to reach the destination?

The 04051 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Daurai at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 04051 has between New Delhi and Daurai?

The 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special take to reach Daurai Railway Station?

The 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Daurai Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special usually arrives at NDLS and DOZ?

New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 2 at Daurai (DOZ).

How many major stations 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Special passes by 10 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Daurai (DOZ).