04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:16)

Train : 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : DLIDeparture : 07:00 To : KTW Arrival : 13:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 239 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)07:00 10.025NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)07:4807:502m 120.453NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)08:3208:342m 157.254NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)09:3009:5020m 1107.844NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)10:1110:132m 1123.040NR1Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)10:4310:452m 1143.140NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)11:1211:142m 1161.140NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)11:4011:422m 1178.442NR1Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)12:1812:202m 1203.227NR2Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)12:4512:5510m 1214.432NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kotdwar (KTW)13:40 1238.6-NR1Kotdwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check the 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04048 timetable?

It is important to check 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 04048.

What are the 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Kotdwar (KTW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04048 from the source station?

The 04048 departs from its source station Kotdwar (KTW) at 07:00.

How much distance does Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 239 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04048 to reach the destination?

The 04048 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Kotdwar at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 04048 has between Old Delhi Jn and Kotdwar?

The 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Kotdwar Railway Station?

The 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Kotdwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at DLI and KTW?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 1 at Kotdwar (KTW).

How many major stations 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 10 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Haldaur (HLDR), Bijnor (BJO), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Kotdwar (KTW).