04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:15)

Train : 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : KTWDeparture : 15:50 To : DLI Arrival : 22:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 239 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kotdwar (KTW)15:50 10.036NR1Kotdwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)16:3016:4010m 124.261NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)16:5116:532m 135.443NR3Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)17:2817:302m 160.340NR--Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)17:5617:582m 177.540NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)18:2518:272m 195.542NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)18:5618:582m 1115.629NR2Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)19:3019:5020m 1130.967NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)20:3520:372m 1181.541NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:3121:332m 1218.326NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)22:20 1238.6-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check the 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04047 timetable?

It is important to check 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 04047.

What are the 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kotdwar (KTW) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04047 from the source station?

The 04047 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 15:50.

How much distance does Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 239 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04047 to reach the destination?

The 04047 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 04047 has between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Jn?

The 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at KTW and DLI?

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at Kotdwar (KTW) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 10 major stations which are Kotdwar (KTW), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Bijnor (BJO), Haldaur (HLDR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Hapur Jn (HPU), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).