04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (20:56)

Train : 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 29h 50m

From : RXLDeparture : 22:55 To : ANVT Arrival : 04:45 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raxaul Jn (RXL)22:55 10.065ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)23:2223:4725m 129.288ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)00:0100:043m 249.871ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)00:3100:332m 281.969ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)00:5200:542m 2103.910ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3004:0030m 2130.065ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)04:5004:555m 2183.832ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)05:0505:072m 2189.274ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)05:2605:282m 2212.730ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)06:3006:4010m 2243.370NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Suraimanpur (SIP)07:0507:072m 2272.567NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)07:4007:455m 2309.573NER3Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)08:2208:231m 2354.554NER1Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)08:4508:505m 2374.332NER--Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)10:0510:072m 2413.834NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)11:0411:062m 2445.77NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:3511:4510m 2449.065NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:3812:402m 2506.551NR2Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN)13:1313:141m 2534.463NR2Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)13:4813:491m 2570.415NR2Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)15:1515:3015m 2592.379NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)15:5415:562m 2623.871NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)16:1216:142m 2642.742NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:2018:3010m 2731.820NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)18:4618:471m 2737.274NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)20:0520:072m 2833.156NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)21:1421:162m 2895.955NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)22:5823:002m 2989.356NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)23:4523:5510m 21031.538NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:0501:138m 31075.465NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)01:4101:432m 31105.951NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)03:1003:122m 31179.448NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)03:2603:282m 31190.637NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:1004:122m 31216.223NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)04:45 31228.8-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04015 timetable?

It is important to check 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) train number is 04015.

What are the 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) running days?

The 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) runs on Sun and Tue between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04015 from the source station?

The 04015 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 22:55.

How much distance does Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) cover?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) covers a total distance of 1229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04015 to reach the destination?

The 04015 takes 29h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04015 has between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:45 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) usually arrives at RXL and ANVT?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) crosses?

The 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Suraimanpur (SIP), Ballia (BUI), Yusufpur (YFP), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Lambhua (LBA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).